Stearic acid is one of the most common saturated fatty acid. It is a colorless, waxy solid that is almost insoluble in water. Stearic acid widely used for making cosmetics, plastic cold plasticizers, release agents, stabilizers, surfactants, rubber vulcanization accelerator, a waterproofing agent, polishing agent, metal soap, metal mineral flotation agents, softeners, pharmaceuticals and other organic chemicals.
Kiana Pars Supply this product from the world’s best Malaysian and Indonesian Companies.
- Rubber & Plastic Grade
- Food & Cosmetic Grade
Recommended to use for:
- Pharmaceutical & Cosmetics
- Soaps & detergents
- Plastic & Rubber
- Varnishes, Paints and Printing Inks
- Textile, Paper & Leather
- Adhesives & Coating
- Chemical Intermediates
This Product is available in the form of
- Powder (Packed in PP Laminated Paper Bag 25 kg )